High quality 99% Octadecanamine CAS NO 124-30-1 ISO 9001:2015 REACH verified producer

High quality 99% Octadecanamine CAS NO 124-30-1 ISO 90012015 REACH verified producer

Quick Details


CAS No.: 124-30-1
Other Names: 1-Octadecanamine
MF: C18H39N
EINECS No.: 204-695-3
Type: Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity: 99%min
Application: Pharm/Chem Industries
Appearance: Solid Form
Structure Identification: H-NMR&LC-MS
Identification: Infrared Absorption
Test method: HPLC-ESI-MS
Content: 99.0% to 101.0%
Water: 0.5% Max.
Sulfated ash: 0.1% Max.
Heavy metals: 10ppm Max
Total Impurity: 0.2% Max.
Assay: HPLC
Disregard limit: 0.0005%

ItemStandardTest Results
IdentificationA.H-NMR:Comply with the structureComplies
B.LC-MS:Comply with the structureComplies
C.The IR spectrum of sample should be identical with that of reference standard;Complies
D.HPLC-ESI-MS

The retention time of the major peak in the chromatogram of the Assay preparation corresponds to that in the chromatogram of the Standard preparation, as obtained in the Assay.

Complies
Loss on drying≤0.5%0.11%
Heavy metals≤10 ppm<10ppm
Sulphated ash≤0.2%, determined on 1.0 g.0.009%
Related substancesUnspecified impurities: for each impurity≤0.10%<0.10%
Total Impurity≤1.0%0.18%
Purity≥99.0%99.82%
Assay99.0%~101.0% (anhydrous substance).99.9%

Our Services


a) Free sample can be supplied.

b) Guide our clients by professinal knowledge and teach them how to use our product after sales

c) Accpet SGS,BV any other third-party inspection before loading

d) High quality best price Guaranteed

About Us


LIANYUNGANG JM BIOSCIENCE CO., LTD is a technology innovative company, and mainly engaged in researching,developing, investing, manufacturing and supplying all kinds of agrochemicals, fine chemicals, as well as some pharmaceutical intermediates and food additives. We are currently manufacturing some products like N-(N-butyl) thiophosphoric triamide(NBPT), N-(N-Propyl) thiophosphoric triamide(NPPT)and 3,4-Dimethylpyrazole phosphate(DMPP).

Quality Assurance


We have established the following procedures and control measures to ensure the quality
1. We have procedures for lot identification and tracking of all raw materials, packing and finished products.
2. We have procedures to identify, separate and dispose any non-confirming raw materials packing materials and finished products.
3. We have programs on the product storage and delivery and shipping.
4. We have procedures to ensure the process stages are controlled and complied with product’s requirements.
5. We have quality awareness program in place.
6. We have pest control program in place.
7. We have sanitation program, cleaning procedure and practice in place.
8. We have product recall procedure in place.